FSS21611S NITEK

Artikelnummer: DEK-18723

Sixteen Channel Fiber Optic CCTV System - Real time digitally encoded video - Complete System, includes 16 Channel Transmitter and Receiver Units - Supports RS-422 and RS485 data protocols - Distances up to 20Km in single mode transmission - Transparent to the Network, no setup required - LED indicators for power and link status

Kategorie: Koax


3.648,54 €

inkl. 19% USt. , versandfreie Lieferung

Lieferzeit: 15 Werktage

Stk


Hersteller-Datenblatt

Kurzbeschreibung:

Sixteen Channel Fiber Optic CCTV System
- Real time digitally encoded video
- Complete System, includes 16 Channel Transmitter
and Receiver Units
- Supports RS-422 and RS485 data protocols
- Distances up to 20Km in single mode transmission
- Transparent to the Network, no setup required
- LED indicators for power and link status


Beschreibung:

Nitek s FSS21611S is a sixteen fiber channel Universal-Mode video and data system in which both video and data are transmitted over the same fiber. The FSS21611S is a complete system that includes transmitter and receiver units. Nitek s unique Universal-Mode optics allow the same unit to be used with single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cabling types.
The 2000 Series fiber optic transmission systems are designed to provide point-to-point, broadcast quality video transmission at an affordable cost, without compromise. The video is transmitted in a real time full bandwidth digital format. This insures the highest quality regardless of distance. By transmitting the video in an uncompressed format, there is no latency or loss of video quality.
Transmitter and Receiver are equipped with
LED indicators which provide power and link status.
&nbsp
Features
- Real time digital video eliminates signal degradation associated with distance.
- Universal-ModeT allows the same unit to be used
with multi-mode or single-mode fiber without any set up
or field configuration.
- Directly supports all NTSC, PAL or
SECAM video formats.
- 2000 Series Transmitters and Receivers are
equipped with LED status indicators to provide
at-a-glance power and link status
- Broad operating temperature range for use in
protected outdoor applications.
&nbsp
Technical Specification
- Chassis Cabinet 19" Standard rack mount,
1 RU x 7.5" D
- Power Cords Standard IEC Equipment Power Cords
- Number of Channels sixteen Channels
- Multi-mode 50/125 or 62.5/125 to 1.2Km
- Single-mode 9/125 to 20Km
- Wavelength
Transmitter: TX 1310nm/RX 1550nm
Receiver: TX 1550nm/RX 1310nm
- Fiber Connector SC (IEC 61754-4)
- Signal to Noise Ratio 65dB min.
- Operating Temperature -35 to 70 degrees C
- Relative Humidity up to 95% non-condensing
- Power Requirements +5VDC Power Pack (Provided)
- Dimensions 5.0 x 4.0 x 1.0 including tabs and BNC
- Compression None, Uncompressed
- Input / Output Level 1V p/p nominal
- Input / Output Impedance 75 Ohm Unbalanced
- Bandwidth 8Hz
- Differential Gain 2% (typical)
- Differential Phase 0.7
- Tilt 0.5%
- Power Connector 2.5mm (ID) x 5.5mm (OD) Barrel
- Video Connector BNC
- Video Standard NTSC/PAL/SECAM
- Data Format RS422 (two wire)/RS485 (four wire)
- Data Direction Bi-directional
- Data rate up to 300Kb/s


Kontaktdaten

Sie erklären sich damit einverstanden, dass c-tac Ihre Daten zur Bearbeitung Ihres Anliegens verwendet. Informationen und Widerrufshinweise finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung.



Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.